Fiber Optics Accessories

fiber_optic_couplers

ATX SM Dual-Window Fiber Optic Couplers

ATX SM Dual-Window Fiber Optic Couplers

 


Alpha Ultra High Density Fiber Panel 

The Alpha Ultra High Density Fiber Panel (Not for Sale in the USA or Canada) with PEACOC™ technology is the ideal solution for managing fiber in the headend and other space-limited locations.This innovative fiber patch panel is the industry’s first and only solution that allows tool-less access for up to 144 simplex LC connectors in just 1RU of rack space, providing up to 60 percent more fiber connections than a typical panel in the same space. It is also the only high density solution that provides easy access to both the front plane and back plane connector at the same time—from the same side of the rack.


Alpha FlexPoint GPON Power Series

(Not for Sale in the USA or Canada) – Alpha extends its FlexPoint family with the addition of the FP1215, FP1232 & FP1250 telecommunications grade optical network terminal power supplies providing 15W, 32W or 50W of 12Vdc UPS power for FTTH applications.

 


Alpha FDM Enclosure

(Not for Sale in the USA or Canada) – Alpha’s FTTX infrastructure solutions are designed from the ground up to meet the unique requirements of FTTX networks. Designed for operational efficiency and scalability, Alpha’s FTTX solutions simplify network installation, maintenance and management from the central office/head end to the outside plant.

The Fiber Distribution MDU (FDM) is designed to meet the needs of diverse markets. The design of the FDM provides for quick and easy connection between fiber optic cables and passive optical splitters in the outside plant, enabling fast service connection and reconfiguration, simplified network installations and improved installation efficiencies in the field.


Alpha Fiber Distribution Enclosure

(Not for Sale in the USA or Canada) – Alpha’s FTTX infrastructure solutions are designed from the ground up to meet the unique requirements of FTTX networks. Designed for operational efficiency and scalability, Alpha’s FTTX solutions simplify network installation, maintenance and management from the central office/head end to the otuside plant.The Fiber Distribution Enclosure (FDE) is designed to meet and serve the distinct needs of diverse markets and customer segments. The unique design of the FDE provides for rapid connection between fiber optic cables and passive optical splitters in the outside plant segment of the network, facilitating fast service connection and reconfiguration, simplified network installations and improved installation efficiencies in the field.


Alpha Access Enclosure

(Not for Sale in the USA or Canada) – As advanced voice, video and data fiber based services are deployed deeper into the broadband network, the need for relible attractive modular transition nodes increases. The Fiber Access Enclosure (FAE) supports a wide range of applications including bulk power to CATV hub and secondary hub requirements. Also ideal for remote optical transition applications including optical amplification, downstream DWDM demultiplexing, narrowcast combining and return path aggregation providing services to remote communities. The FAE reduces operational costs by locating the electronics where needed and avoids the recurring costs of maintaining a real estate intensive building. Alpha’s field power services group can provide turnkey installations, turn-up and test services.


Alpha Fibernode Power Enclosure

(Not for Sale in the USA or Canada) – Designed for collocated power and fibernode configurations, the FPE enclosure provides a rugged outdoor solution for multiple outside plant and fiber deep applications. With easy front, rear and top access, and a universal node mounting bracket and wire management, the FPE provides a complete system solution for expanding HFC networks.


sm_jumpers

Neptec Singlemode Jumpers & Pigtails

Neptec Singlemode Fiber Optic Jumpers and Pigtails provide unparallel performance. Using the proprietary and patented planetary polishing techniques, NOS provides low insertion loss, high optical return loss and unmatched performance uniformity with all types of optical connectors.


mm_fiber

Neptec Multi-Mode Fiber Jumpers & Pigtails

Neptec Multi-Mode Fiber Jumpers & Pigtails


optical_splitter

Neptec Optical Splitter Modules

Neptec Optical Splitter Modules are cascaded with the single mode couplers. These modules are widely used for FTTH, LAN, and CATV optical networks.


DWDM_200GHzWeb

Neptec DWDM 200GHz Multi-Channel Mux

The Neptec DWDM multi channel multiplexer (Mux) modules are available on ITU channel spacing of 200GHz. They demonstrate low loss, temperature insensitivity and reliable performance in any system applications.

.


fixed_optical

Neptec Fixed Optical Attenuator

Neptec Fixed Optical Attenuator

 


cwdm

Neptec CWDM Module

Neptec CWDM Module components are based on proven thin-film filter technology and can be used in multi-channel CWDM module.

.


LGX

Neptec DWDM 200GHz Multi-Channel Demux

The Neptec DWDM multi channel demultiplexer (DeMux) modules are available on ITU channel spacing of 200GHz. They demonstrate low loss, temperature insensitivity and reliable performance in any system applications.


dwdm

Neptec 200 GHz Multi-Channel Mux/DeMux

Neptec DWDM multi-channel Mux/DeMux modules are available on ITU channel spacing of 200GHz. They demonstrate low loss, temperature insensitivity and reliable performance in many system applications.

.


cables

Neptec Breakout & Drop Cables

Neptec Breakout & Drop Cables- Connectivity Products


Blonder_Tongue_FOC

Blonder Tongue – FOC

The Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Couplers (FOC) Series of optical couplers are used to split 1310 & 1550 nm light sources, with minimal loss. The couplers are 19 inch rack mountable and have FC/APC SC/APC connectors for superior reflection performance.


accessories

Fiberdyne Attenuators, Adapters & Cables

Fiberdyne Attenuators, Adapters & Cables

 

 


couplers.dwdm

Fiberdyne Couplers & DWDM

Fiberdyne Optical Couplers and MUX

 


1x2_passive

Neptec 1×2 Passive Optical Splitter Coupler/Module

Neptec 1×2 Passive Optical Splitter Coupler/Module

 


plc

Neptec Planar Lightguide Circuit (PLC)

Neptec Planar Lightguide Circuit (PLC) Splitter Module

 

 


olson_otoa1000

Olson OTOA-1000
The Olson Technology Model OTOA-1000 provides 1dB though 7dB of step-variable attenuation (i.e. @ 1dB steps) for 1310nm signals via standard simplex 9/125 yellow nonplenum riser jacketed singlemode fiber cable. Results may vary with other wavelengths and types of fiber cable. The OTOA-1000 is the perfect companion to the Olson Technology, Inc. PremiseNode Models OTPN-x and MetroNode Models OTMN-x optical node/receiver product families, but is also designed to operate with optical node/receivers from most leading manufacturers.